Needs to be over 22 Years of Age. There is no need to change any vehicle's powertrain while loading over flatbed towing. Minimum of 1 year towing and/or securement experience, Class C driver's license -- we will teach you everything else you need to know to be successful. We provide immediate and scheduled cargo, material, equipment and tractor hauling when you need it. No injuries were reported. 11000 York St. Indiantown, FL 33.
The first, California Vehicle Code section 17707, says: "Any civil liability of a minor arising out of his driving a motor vehicle…is hereby imposed upon the person who signed and verified the application of the minor for a license, and the person shall be jointly and severally liable with the minor for any damages proximately resulting from the negligent or wrongful act or omission of the minor in driving a motor vehicle. How to prove negligent supervision. 1 (the "willful misconduct" statute) limits a parent/guardian's liability to $25, 000 for actual damages, California's driving related-statutes make a parent/guardian jointly liable for "any damages proximately resulting" from the accident.